Free delivery Quebec and Ontario with any purchase of $ 125 and + (certain conditions apply) // Picking on site in Ste-Adèle

Lanolin

Product Description
$16.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Size : 100 g, 225 g, 425 g or 1 kg

USP anhydrous lanoline. Thick, viscous and sticky oil obtained from sheep wool (sheep sebum). The oil is extracted from wool during the mowing season to avoid depriving the sheep of your fat at a bad time.

Inci: Lanolin

Origin : United States

Properties : Emolliente, moisturizer, anti -wrinkle, protector, restorative, promotes shine. Serves as co-emulsifying in emulsions.

Use : Can be used as such, directly on the skin or incorporated into another product.

Applications: UNGUENTS AND OPTIONS, CRAMES AND LOTIONS, LIP and HAIR CARE.

Receipts

Healing ointment

Cold Cream for the hands / Approximately 200 ml
20 g shea butter
35 g Almond oil
10 g Lanoline
9 g beeswax
120 Neroli hydrosol
Heat the first four ingredients over low heat. In a 2e Papon, heat the hydrosol over low heat. Bring the greasy phase to 70 degrees C and the aqueous phase at 50 degrees C, then add the water to the fats by stirring with an electric mixer for at least 10 minutes. BUT TO OUR OUR jar 250 ml, label and keep cool. Serve if necessary and add essential oils to choose from.

* See our specialized courses to understand the manufacture of emulsions.

Commentaires

Basé sur 1 review Commenter

You might like it...