Lanolin

Product Description
$9.75
Maximum quantity available reached.

Sizes : 100 g, 225 g, 425 g and 1 kg

USP anhydrous lanoline. Thick, viscous and sticky oil obtained from sheep wool (sheep sebum). The oil is extracted from wool during the mowing season to avoid depriving the sheep of its fat at a bad time. 

INCI : Lanolin

Origin : UNITED STATES

Properties : Emolliente, moisturizer, anti -wrinkle, protector, restorative, promotes shine. Serves as co-emulsifying in emulsions.

Use : Can be used directly on the skin or incorporated into another product.

Applications: UNGUENTS AND APPODES, CRAMES AND LOTIONS, LIP and HAIR CARE

Recipe :

Cold Cream for the Hands (about 200 ml)

Heat the first four ingredients over low heat. In a second saucepan, heat the hydrosol over low heat. Bring the greasy phase to 70 ° C and the aqueous phase at 50 °C, then add the water to the fat by mixing with an electric mixer for at least 10 minutes. BUT TO OUR OUR jar 250 ml, label and keep cool. Use if necessary and add essential oils to choose from.

Other recipe:

Healing ointment

Discover Our specialized courses at school Souls Flowers To understand the manufacture of emulsions.

Comments

Based on 1 review Comment

You might like it...