Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Sizes : 25 g, 50 g, 100 g and 250 g
Also known as niacin. White and almost odorless powder, soluble in water, alcohol and glycerin. Synthetic source.
INCI : Niacinamide
Properties : Soothes acne skin, improves the appearance of mature skin, hyper pigmented and damaged by the sun. Reduces the appearance of wrinkles by stimulating the production of collagen and the synthesis of ceramide. Can improve protective functions (barriers) of the skin.
Uses: Products against acne, creams and lotions, solar creams and after-sun products, makeup, anti-ampa products.
Use : Must be added to the aqueous phase.
Concentration: From 1 to 6%. For external use only.
Anti -wrinkle serum (45 ml)
Add the B3 and E vitamins to aloe gel previously mixed with barbarism fig oil, bottle in our 45 ml serum container and label. Shake before each application.
Analysis certificate and specifications
Certificate of Analysis and Safety Data Sheet