Take advantage of discounts of 20 % or more on Vinegars extracts, Hydroglycerinated extracts and the Alcools extracts.
Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Aroma-Zone product in 250g format
The SIDR, also called jujube, is used in the Ayurvedic tradition to soothe people of the Pitta and Kapha type. Rich in saponosides and mucilage, the SIDR is an ingredient of choice in plant shampoos in paste. Incorporated into your preparations, it ishes, embellishes and brings volume to the hair. It has the advantage of washing the hair that has been colored (especially with indigo or katam) without disgorging and fixing the color. Rich in mucilage and astringent, this powder is also used in the care of uncomfortable hair leathers and to fight against dandruff.
Inci: Zizyphus jujuba Leaf Powder
Country : India
Astringent And cleaner, it is used to relieve problem skins.Rich in mucilage and soothing, he calms the skin prone to itching.In Ayurveda, he Pitta and Kapha appease
Precautionary : External use only.
We advise to consult a health professional before using medicinal plants, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding or under medication.
Information on this website has not been assessed by Health Canada and does not replace the opinion of a health professional. She is only informative.