Rose wax 10 g

Product Description
$12.50
Maximum quantity available reached.

Size: 10 g (Aroma-Zone product)    

Rose floral wax is actually called a concrete, a product obtained by extraction of the fragrant bodies of a plant using vegetable fats and alcohol. The fresh raw material is mixed with vegetable fat, usually coconut butter (it is infleuction). The concentrated product obtained is then washed with alcohol which is heated and which, once evaporated, leaves the concrete. The concrete is therefore a waxy paste obtained by mechanical extraction of a plant. Insoluble in water, miscible in oil.

INCI : Rosa Damascena Flower Wax

Properties : Intense and suave floral aroma, general tonic, regenerating skin cells 

Uses: Creams and lotions, solid and liquid soaps, candles, perfumes, balms and ointments

Concentration: from 0.5% to 5%

*Soluble in oil 

Documentation:

Complete aroma-zone sheet (French)

 

 

You might like it...