Orris (root) - crushed

Product Description
$20.50
Maximum quantity available reached.

Latin name : Orris Germanica

Part : Root

Country : Albania

Quantity : 100 g or 454 g (1lb)

Properties : Light exfoliant, absorbs sebum, deodorizes, whitens the teeth and fixes odors (perfumes). Used in soft exfoliating for the face, such as deodorant powder, perfume fixer, powder for dry or solid shampoo and as an aggressive whitening agent for smokers among others.

Precautionary : External use only (cosmetics, ointments, poultices)

Plant powders uses: Unless exceptional, plant powders are not soluble in water, although several molecules they contain. For better results, it is preferable to extract these molecules in water, alcohol, even in oil (some molecules are fat -soluble). For more information, School Les Souls Fleurs offers An introductory workshop And An à la carte lesson on the manufacture of therapeutic products.

We advise you to consult a health professional before using medicinal plants, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding or under medication.

Information on this website has not been evaluated by Health Canada and does not replace the opinion of a healthcare professionals. She is only informative.

You might like it...