Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Incentive : Ricinus Communis oil
Conservation : Very stable oil, keeps at room temperature.
Quality : Oil extracted by mechanical pressure (eXpeller Press)
Part : Seeds
Origin : India Properties: Moisturizer, anti-inflammatory, fortifying fabric. Damaged, sensitive, irritated skins. Brown spots, pregnancy mask. Skin infections. Strengthens hair, nails and eyelashes.
Indications: Massage oils and butters, creams, lotions and other beauty products (useful in making makeup), soaps (useful in the manufacture of transparent soaps) and other hygiene products (useful in the manufacture of deodorants).
Fortifying oil for eyelashes: With the help of'a needleTake 10 ml of castor oil and inject it into our 10 ml mascara bottle. Apply in the evening using the brush to strengthen the eyelashes after cleaning your mascara.