Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Refined apricot kernel oil, cosmetic grade.
Pale yellow oily fluid liquid. Light smell with perceptible painting and moderately fatty, even dry.
Inci: Prunus Armeniaca oil
Conservation : Stable oil, keeps at room temperature.
Quality : Refined cosmetic grade oil
Part : Core
Properties : Moisturizing, nourishing, softening. Dull, tired, suffocated dyes. Wanned, tired, tone, devitalized skins.
Indications: Massage oils and butters, creams, lotions and other beauty products, soaps and other hygiene products.
Apricot body exfoliant