Glucoside decyl (polyglucosis)

Product Description
$6.50
Maximum quantity available reached.

Sizes : 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 L and 4 L
Bulk size : 20 l *L $ 30 overweight fees apply for this product, a period of 1-2 weeks is to be expected.

Non -ion mild surfactant composed of glucoses (sugars) derived from the starch of corn and fatty alcohol derived from coconut butter. Soluble in water, pH between 11-12. Wear gloves when manipulating (there is no longer any danger once integrated into a formula provided you respect the recommended concentration). Clear, golden, viscous and odorless liquid.

INCI : Polyglucoside decyl

Comparative table of surfactants

Properties : Sweet surfactant, stabilizes the foam, moisturizing, revitalizing

Uses: Cleansing milks, shaving foams, shower gels, shampoos and revitalizing, baby hygiene products, foaming baths, soaps

Concentration: From 2 to 50%

Documentation:

Signage (French)

Data Sheet (English)

Comments

Based on 2 reviews Comment

You might like it...