Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Sizes : 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 L and 4 L
Transparent and liquid oil, very light aroma, dry touch. Remains liquid regardless of temperature. Average triglycerides 60/40 chain.
Part : Nut
Origin : Malaysia
INCI : Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Properties : Emolliente, "moisturizing". Promotes better dispersion of powders and pigments. Do not leave a greasy film and do not try massage sheets. It also improved the penetration of assets by the skin.
Uses: Emulsions, makeup, bases for perfume, body care, hair care, serums, balms, maceration bases, massage therapy products, base lubricating bases
Analysis certificate and specifications
Certificate of analysis & special sheet