Avocado - refined oil

Product Description
$9.75
Maximum quantity available reached.

Sizes : 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 l and 4 l*
*Promotion on the 250 ml, 500 ml and 1 l only

Avocado oil is obtained from cold pressed nuclei. The refining and standardization process improves the conservation duration of the oil. This makes the product adapted to the formulation of products without odor interference and color. Oily and thick liquid, pale yellow in color. Soft and pleasant odor, touch fat. 

Conservation : Stable oil, stored at room temperature
Quality : Refined cosmetic grade oil for external use

Part : Core

Origin : Mexico

INCI : Olus Oil (and) Persea Gratissima Oil

Properties : Deposit, moisturizing, softening, nourishing, protective, calming, restructuring. Help dry and eczematic skin (atopic skins). Hydrates dull and dry hair. Slows hair loss.

Uses: Massage oils and butters, creams, lotions and other beauty products, soaps, hair care and other hygiene products

Some ideas...

Documentations:

Certificate of analysis (French)

Certificate of Analysis (English)

 

Comments

Based on 2 reviews Comment

You might like it...