Amla organic-powder

Product Description
$8.75
Maximum quantity available reached.

Common name : Indian currant

Latin name : EMBLICA OFFICINALIS

Part : Fruits organic

Country : Indes

Quantity : 100 g or 454 g (1lb)

Properties : She Facilitates coloring Hair for dark colors  : It allows better adhesion of coloring powders, such as indigo, hair. In the form of a mask, it Prevents hair loss, illuminates the complexion and purifies the skin. She is useful in toothpaste (Tones the teeth, clean the mouth And soothes the gums that bleed).

Powder toothpaste recipe (about 50 ml)

  • Gum arabic 12 g
  • Bentonite clay 10 g
  • Liquorice powder 4 g
  • Amla 2 g powder
  • Essential oil of your choice, peppermint, gaulthery, cloves, teaier or natural flavor (melon, reason, banana), 2 to 5 drops

Variants:

* Add coconut butter to create a compact dough 

* Use the calcium-magnet powder instead of bentonite clay for a lighter and mineralizing tooth paste.

1. Transfer all ingredients in a mortar or a bowl.
2. Mix using a pestle or a fork to obtain a powder. homogeneous. You can also pass the powder to the sieve.
3. Transfer the preparation to a jar In amber glass.

Precautionary : External use only (cosmetics, ointments, poultices)

Plant powders uses: Unless exceptional, plant powders are not soluble in water, although several molecules they contain. For better results, it is preferable to extract these molecules in water, alcohol, even in oil (some molecules are fat -soluble). For more information, School Les Souls Fleurs offers An introductory workshop And An à la carte lesson on the manufacture of therapeutic products.

We advise you to consult a health professional before using medicinal plants, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding or under medication.

Information on this website has not been evaluated by Health Canada and does not replace the opinion of a healthcare professionals. She is only informative.

Comments

Based on 1 review Comment

You might like it...