Free delivery Quebec and Ontario with any purchase of $ 100 and + (certain conditions apply) // Picking on site in Ste-Adèle

Low hyaluronic acid

Product Description
$6.50
Maximum quantity available reached.

Size: 1G, 5 g, 10 g or 25 gSize wholesaler : 100 g *

*For a greater quantity request a submission lesamesfleurs@gmail.com

Inci: Sodium hyaluronate

Biotechnological product from glucose, silk peptones and yeast extracts. Hyaluronic acid is a polysaccharide (large sugar) naturally present in several tissues including the skin. He is responsible for the hydration, lubrication and stability of tissues. It can hold its weight in water up to 500 times. pH located between 5 and 8.5 (solution concentrated at 5%). White powder odorless, soluble in water.

Conservation: 3 years if it is protected from humidity and microbes.

SLMW (Low) = very low molecular weightof 8000 Dalton (better penetration, does not form a frost).

Concentration: 0.1 to 10%.

Country : China (ISO certified factory)

Properties : Very powerful, softening moisturizer and humector, reduces the appearance of wrinkles, promotes the growth of new cells in peeling skin.

Use : Hyaluronic acid links very quickly with water to form a gel, which is why it must be added quietly to the water while stirring constantly using an electric mixette to obtain a homogeneous product . Too much hyaluronic acid will create lumps, because there will not be enough water to bind it.

Applications: Serums, creams and lotions, solar creams and after-sun products, anti-aging and anti-wrinkle products, nourishing, protective and moisturizing products, products for sensitive or dry skin.

Recipe


Analysis certificate and specifications (French)

Certificate of Analysis and Safety Data Sheet(English)

 

Visit the Schools Les Ames Fleurs to find out more about manufacturing

Commentaires

Basé sur 2 reviews Commenter

You might like it...