Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Size : 250 g, 500 g or 2.5 kg
Size wholesaler: 25 kg *$ 20 overweight costs applies to delivery. A 1-2 week deadline is expected.
Citric acid is naturally found in citrus fruits and more particularly in lemon. It is produced by fermentation of carbohydrates of vegetable raw materials (corn, tapioca, cassava, sweet potato). Fine white crystalline powder, odorless, soluble in water. PH of 2.2 (solution to 0.1%).
Inci: Citric Acid
Properties : Acidifying (allows you to adjust the pH of too alkaline products), stabilizes the active ingredients while maintaining the pH between 2.5 and 6.5, descaling. With high concentration, it is also moisturizing, smoothing, softening and has anti-aging properties.
Use : For security use, do not use more than 10% or under a pH of 3.5. Added as such to the products.
Applications: Creams and lotions, shampoos and shower gels, bath bombs, household products.
Certificate of Analysis & Safety Data Sheet (English)