Reetha - Powder

Product Description
$9.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Latin name: Sapindus trifolatus

Other name : Washing nuts, Aritha, Soapnut, Ritha

Part : Reetha fruit bark

Country : India

Quantity : 100 g or 454 g (1lb)

Properties : Plant Ayurvedic, cleansing and Requiring for the skin, scalp and hair. Its richness in saponary, fights dandruff and oily skins. It is known for its foaming effect when it is wet.

Minute face cleaner: Mix the 50/50 Reetha powder with another plant powder. Rub a little powder in your wet hands to foam lightly and apply to wet skin. Apply on the wet face gently massage then rinse

Powder Margousier For acne skin

Powder oat for sensitive skin

Powder Pink for mature skin

Comments

Based on 3 reviews Comment

You might like it...