Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Parts : FruitsOrigin : EquatorAroma: Fresh, floral and hot
Properties : Palo Santo essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to help relax, promote a feeling of well-being, body and mind harmony.
In cosmetics: PUrifying, soothing and softening for the skin. Useful in case of dermatosis, itching, hives, eczema, psoriasis, skin allergy, acne and oily skin.
Certificate of analysis
Do not use non -diluted essential oil.
Hold out of reach of children.
In case of accidental ingestion, ask for emergency medical care or call an anti -poison center. Avoid contact with the eyes and, in case of contact, clean with theCarrier oil To absorb volatile oils (water is useless). Consult a health care practitioner for safe and personalized use. Hypersensitivity or an allergy can manifest. If this is the case, stop use. Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms persist or worsen.
The information given in this sheet is informative and in no way replace the opinion of a·e doctor.