Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Sizes : 100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 L and 4 L
This oil is an ingredient appreciated for its penetrating touch which does not leave a fatty film. Oily liquid wax that can freeze below 15°C. Light yellow color to pale orange. Soft smell, almost odorless. Dry touch, fast penetration. Certified organic by the producer (USDA Oganic).
Conservation : Stable oil, stored at room temperature
Quality : Unrefined oilPart : Seeds
Origin : Argentina
Properties : Regulator, softening, it balances oily and mixed skins. Dry skins (regulates sebum secretions), sensitive, wrinkled (firming and smoothing). Skin protection in the face of external aggressions. Gras or dry hair with oily, dull and devitalized roots.
Uses : Massage oils and butters (don't stain), creams, lotions and other beauty products, hygiene products, deodorants, makeup remover products, serums
Chocolate body exfoliant
Muscle relaxing massage gel
Face cream oily skin and acneic skin
Certificate of analysis (French)
Certificate of Analysis (English)