Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Sizes : 200 g, 400 g and 1 kg
Coconut oil organic and disturbed equitable.
White oil becoming a butter when it is colder. STOOD (it is not a virgin coconut oil, so it does not have the characteristic aroma of coconut.), Touching quite dry. Soap quality butter. Certified organic by the producer (USDA organic).
Conservation : Stable oil, stored at room temperatureQuality : Oil obtained by cold pressure, RBD (refined, bleached and deodorized)Part : Core
Origin : Philippines
INCI : Cocos Nucifera oil
Properties : First "moisturizing", it can then become drying for the skin. Dry, damaged, chapped, crewless and coarse skins. Lack of elasticity. Curly, curly, dry, soft and dull hair, forked tips, lice.
Uses: Massage butters, bodily exfoliating, emulsions, lip balms, deodorants. Particularly useful in the manufacture of soaps because it makes foam.
Muscle painkling butter