Coco Caprylate

Product Description
$17.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Size : 100 ml and 250 ml (Aroma-Zone product)

This emollient of natural origin is an ideal substitute for synthetic silicones. It is used in creams and milks to bring an evanescent touch and a perfect slide. It also reduces the whitening effect to the application. It is also ideal for formulating "dry" oils and "oil -free" makeup products. The silicone coconut also has an effect similar to that of silicone on the hair, which it sheaths without oily effect, while bringing shine. A peak ingredient for formulas worthy of pros!

INCI : Coco-caprylate

Concentration: From 3% to 20% 

*Soluble in oil

Documentation:

Complete aroma-zone sheet

Discover our online workshop on the Manufacturing of emulsifying wax creams To learn to make your own body creams.

To deepen your knowledge on the subject, the course Cream manufacturing - Advanced level will complete your training in the field.

Comments

Based on 3 reviews Comment

You might like it...