Wheat germ - refined oil

Product Description
$20.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Sizes : 250 ml, 500 ml and 1 l 

Pale yellow oil (unlike the dark orange color of unrefined oil), fatty touch, light aroma (much less pronounced than unrefined oil, but still characteristic and herbaceous). 

Conservation : Sensitive oil, keeps in the refrigerator after opening
Quality : Refined oil extracted using solvents
Part : Wheat

Origin : France

INCI : Triticum Vulgare oil

Properties : Antioxidant, nourrissalvery emollient, it is a particularly remarkable oil for dry and dehydrated skin. It repairs, protects and regenerates the skin. She brings a touch and give a sensation sweetness on the skin. It nourishes mature skin by preserving them from the signs of skin aging. She promotes theelimination of the dead cells Epidermis and restores freshness and liveliness to the complexion. She also Skin tissues by its action on the loss of elasticity of the skin. It nourishes and strengthens hair and nails.

Uses: Beauty oils, creams, lotions, masks, prevention and care of chapses, prevention and care of stretch marks, various products very very hydrating

You might like it...