Take advantage of discounts of 20 % or more on Vinegars extracts, Hydroglycerinated extracts and the Alcools extracts.
Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Quantity: 50 g, 100 g, 250 g and 500 g
Sodium stearate is a thickening agent, an aqueous gellingry, an emulsifier and a cleaning agent. It consists mainly of salts sodium and saturated fatty acids of vegetable provenance. Particle size: up to 100 meters.
INCI: Sodium Stearate
Origin : United States
Properties : It is mainly used for the manufacture of solid water -based gel deodorants.
Use : Solid gel deodorants, creams, toothpaste, soaps
Dosage : 0.5-20%(deodorant 4 - 8%, soap 5 - 20%, co -emulsifiers <1%)
Soluble in hot water and alcohol.