Free delivery Quebec and Ontario with any purchase of $ 100 and + (certain conditions apply) // Picking on site in Ste-Adèle

Polyglyceryl Oléate - Co -emulsifier

Product Description
$14.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Inci: Polyglyceyl-4-Oleate

Size : 100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml or 1lSize wholesaler : 4 l *Delivery overweight costs may apply *

Co-emulsifier of the water type in oil (W/O) in liquid form, the polyglyceryl oleate (polyglyceryl-4-leate) has a viscous touch and an amber yellow color. Ester of triglycerol distilled from oléic acid of plant origin.

Concentration: 2% to 15%

Cleansing oil: 10 % to 15 % and the oil balance

Properties : Consulting, conditioning, thickening, moisting (long -term). He fades to the contact of the water.

It is very useful for incorporating water -soluble raw materials into oily formulas. It gives bright, silky and non -greasy creams

Use : Liposoluble, he also disperses in water. Is used hot or cold.

Indications: Emulsions, oily cleaning body products, massage oil and balms.

Commentaires

Basé sur 3 reviews Commenter

You might like it...