Take advantage of discounts of 20 % or more on Vinegars extracts, Hydroglycerinated extracts and the Alcools extracts.
Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
We can offer you phytokeratin powder, a temporary alternative. Please To send an email To make a special order.
50g bags, 1% to 10% dosage in your formulas
Size : 50 ml, 100 ml, 250 ml or 500 ml
Phytokeratin of plant origin. Derivative of vegetable keratin obtained by the mixture of free amino acids of wheat, corn and soy. Liquid and yellowish product. Soluble in water. Product free from GMOs.
Inci: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Properties : softening, moisturizing. Increases the amount of amino acids free naturally present in the skin. Make the hair more hydrated, shiny and sparkling.
Use : 1 to 5% in the aqueous phase.
Applications : shampoos and revitalizing, styling products, shower gels, creams and lotions, cleansing milks.