Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Size : 50 ml, 100 ml or 250 ml
Brown, thick and viscous fluid, herbaceous aroma and characteristic of the Rosemary. It is an antioxidant, it is not a preservative! Natural extract used to slow down the rancid of vegetable fats. Is used as such in the products, at the end of the formulation (do not heat up unnecessarily). It is extracted by C02 and contained in a sunflower oil.
Inci: Rosemary oleoresin extract
Origin : China
Conservation: must be used in the months that follow, once the bottle is opened. Keep in the refrigerator once the bottle is opened.
Properties : Antioxidant.
Dosage : 0.02 to 0.5%. It is so little that the smell does not stay in the final product.
Use : Cosmetic products, soaps.
Recipe : Neutral basic cream / around 500 ml
325 g aloe gel75 g hydrosol of your choice35 g olivem 100050 g Macerated oil a choiceA pinch of potassium sorbate (maximum 0.3%)50 Benzoin dye drops5 drops of oleoresin of Rosemary
Heat the first two ingredients over low heat. In a 2e Papon, heat all the rest over low heat. Add the potassium sorbate to the aqueous phase. Bring the two phases to about 40 degrees C, then add the water to the fats, stirring with an electric mixer for 2-3 minutes. Add the benzoin dye and oleoresin Rosemary. BUT TO A jar Masson (jar In glass for canned) 500 ml, label and keep cool. Serve if necessary and add essential oils to choose from.
* See our specialized courses on www.ecolelesamesfleurs.com to better understand emulsions.
Analysis certificate and specifications
Certificate of Analysis & Safety Data Sheet