Take advantage of discounts of 20 % or more on Vinegars extracts, Hydroglycerinated extracts and the Alcools extracts.
Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Myrrh essential oil, wild
Inci: Commiphora Myrrha (C. Molmol) oil
Part : Resin
Origin : Ethiopia/Kenya
Aroma: Hot, woody and coniferous
Properties : Antiseptic (oral antiseptic), astringent, antiviral, antiparasitic, analgesic, endocrine regulator, cutaneous healing.
Pour a drop of myrrh on the toothbrush and delicately brush the gums once a day.
Do not use non -diluted essential oil.
Hold out of reach of children.
In case of accidental ingestion, request emergency medical care or call an anti -poison center. Avoid contact with the eyes and in case of contact, clean withCarrier oil To absorb volatile oils (water is useless). Consult a health care practitioner for security and personalized use. Hypersensitivity or an allergy can manifest. If this is the case, stop use. Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms persist or worsen.
The information given in this sheet is informative and in no way replace the advice of a doctor.