Free delivery Quebec and Ontario with any purchase of $ 100 and + (certain conditions apply) // Picking on site in Ste-Adèle

Calophyllus (tamanu) - unrefined oil

Product Description
$20.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Aroma Product Zone in 100 ml format

Unrefined tamanu oil, also known as forah or calophyll.

Open to solid liquid depending on the temperature, greenish in color. Strong and characteristic herbaceous and spicy aroma. Touch fat.

Inci: Calophyllum inophyllum oil

Conservation : Stable oil, keeps at room temperature.

Our oils, obtained by cold pressure, keep up to two years. A "better before" date is indicated on each bottle. The packaging is done in bottles of Ambré Pet plastic for better conservation of the product and security transport. These bottles are reusable and recyclable.

Quality : Unrefined oil

Part : Seeds

Origin : Madagascar

Properties : Circulatory tonic, blood fluidifying, healing, regenerating, promotes elasticity, anti-infectious, anti-inflammation and gentle analgesic.

Indications: Beauty oils, creams, lotions, masks, serums, massage oils. Excellent for products against dark circles and pockets under the eyes, for rosacea, varicose veins, etc. Widely used for therapeutic products that require diluting essential oils in a Carrier oil.

Particularity: Please note, people allergic to nuts should avoid this oil.

Receipts


Serum against the pockets under the eyes Quantity: 10 ml
15 drops Helichryse essential oil. 15 drops of blue chamomile essential oil (annual tansia) 9 ml tamanu oil
Mix All cold ingredients then condition in a bottleIn amber glass of 10 ml with glass drops. Apply a drop under each eye by massaging in a circular way with the ear, from the inside to the outside, every evening.

 

You might like it...