Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Yellow -colored oily liquid light brownish. Light aroma and characteristic of sesame seeds. Rapid penetration.
Inci: SESAMME INDICUM oil
Conservation : Stable oil, keeps at room temperature.
Quality : Unrefined, extra virgin oil
Part : Seeds
Properties : Rich in vitamins E and B as well as minerals (calcium, magnesium and phosphorus), emollient, moisturizing, softening, light protection against UV rays.
Indications: Massage lotions and oils, solar creams.
Regenerating oil after a sunburn: Simply apply sesame oil to desquates. Add from 1 to 2% aspic lavender essential oil If desired.