Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Cosmetic cold pressed cameline oil
Inci: Camelina Sativa Oil
Country : Canada / Quebec
Category B or C cosmetic grade (less refined than food grade)
Properties :Softening and softening, it brings elasticity to the skin.Soothing, it calms the skin irritated and protects sensitive skin. Thanks to his dry, it penetrates quickly and very easily into the skin, without leaving a fatty film. His activity regenerating and restorative coupled with its richness in Vitamin E and in phytosterols (antioxidants) fight against wrinkles and signs of skin aging.Illuminator, it offers the skin a real shine.
Sustainable agriculture, no insecticide, fungicide or seed treatment is used in camera fields. It could happen, according to the seasons, that herbicides are used, if the presence of bad herbs is hindering the yield. The lack of competitiveness in the face of other plants is the biggest flaw of the cameeline.
Analysis certificate and signage sheet
Certificate of Analysis and Safety Data Sheet