Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Refined avocado oil
Avocado oil is obtained from cores by cold pressure. The refining and standardization process improves the oil conservation time. This makes the product adapted to the formulation of products without odor interference and color. Oily and thick liquid, pale yellow in color. Soft and pleasant smell, touch fat.
Inci:Olus Oil (and) Persea Gratissima Oil
Conservation : Stable oil, keeps at room temperature.
Quality : Refined cosmetic guard oil for external use
Part : Core
Origin : Mexico
Properties : Deposit, moisturizing, adouching, nourishing, protective, calming, restructuring. Help dry and eczematic skin (atopic skins). Hydrates dull and dry hair. Slowed hair loss.
Indications: Massage oils and butters, creams, lotions and other beauty products, soaps, hair care and other hygiene products.
Recipe :Hair anti -loss lotion
Certificate of analysis (French)
Certificate of Analysis(English)