Free delivery Quebec and Ontario with any purchase of $ 100 and + (certain conditions apply) // Picking on site in Ste-Adèle

Sweet almond - Refined oil

Product Description
$10.95
Maximum quantity available reached.

Refined sweet almond oil

Oily and fluid liquid, slightly yellow. Soft odor, fatty touch.

Inci: Prunus dulcis oil

Conservation : Stable oil, keeps at temperature.

Quality : Cosmetic quality refined oil for external use.

Part : Almond

Origin : Spain

Properties : Soothing, softening, nourishing and strengthening. For all skin types, even that of baby, but more particularly sensitive, dry skin and subject to tightness. Dry, curly and colorful hair. Helps remove dandruff.

Indications: Massage oils and butters, creams, lotions, facial cleaner, repairing treatment, soaps, hygiene products, hair issues, hair care, nails.

Here are some ideas

Recipe :Face moisturizer

Certificate of analysis (French)

Certificate of Analysis (English)

 

 

Commentaires

Basé sur 2 reviews Commenter

You might like it...