{"product_id":"alcool-de-brassica-co-emulisifiant","title":"BRASSICA ALCOHOL - EMULSIONS","description":"\u003cp dir=\"auto\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSize :\u003c\/strong\u003e 50 g\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-pm-slice=\"1 1 []\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eL'\u003cstrong\u003eBrassica Alcohol\u003c\/strong\u003e is a fatty alcohol of vegetable origin WITHOUT PALM, particularly interesting for the manufacture of natural cosmetics. It is used as a consistency agent, co-emulsifier and emollient in creams, lotions, balms and hair care products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eIt thickens preparations, improves their stability and gives them a rich, creamy and smooth texture. It helps to soften the skin and improve the comfort of application of cosmetic products. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cem\u003esoaping effect = \u003c\/em\u003e\u003cspan\u003eIn \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecosmetic formulation, this \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecosmetic, this\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003edesignates \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ethe \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ephenomenon \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eof \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003etemporary whitening of a cream when spread on the skin\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eparticularly \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eduring \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003emassage. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003emassage. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecream \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eleaves \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ewhite \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003etraces \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003etraces \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ewhich \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003edisappear \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003egradually \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eto \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003emeasure \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ethat \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ethe \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003emakes \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003epenetrate. Brassica alcohol helps reduce this effect.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eParticularly appreciated in hair care, it provides consistency to conditioners and masks, while improving their texture and softness.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eINCI :\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Brassica Alcohol\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e United States. Fatty alcohol of plant origin, obtained from fatty acids from plants of the Brassicaceae family, in particular rapeseed (\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBrassica napus\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cspan\u003e). \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eAppearance:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e White to pale yellow solid pellets.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSolubility:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Insoluble in water. Disperses in the oily phase after fusion.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMelting point:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Between 56 and 62°C \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eConcentration:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e From 1 to 5% as a consistency agent in emulsions and from 5 to 15% in certain richer preparations. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eProperties :\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-spread=\"false\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCo-emulsifier:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e helps improve the structure and stability of emulsions when combined with an appropriate emulsifier.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eConsistency agent:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e thickens creams, lotions and cosmetic preparations.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTexture agent:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e provides richness, creaminess and softness.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eEmollient:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e helps to soften and soften the skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eStabilizer:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e promotes the formation of a more consistent structure in emulsions.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHair care:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e improves the texture of conditioners and masks.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePALM-FREE\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eUse:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Incorporate into the oil phase and heat until the pellets are completely melted, generally around 65 to 75°C. Then proceed with emulsification according to the usual method. Brassica Alcohol is not a complete emulsifier and generally must be combined with a primary emulsifier to make a stable cream or lotion.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eUses:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Face and body creams, body lotions, conditioners, conditioners, hair masks, balms, body butters and other cosmetic preparations requiring more consistency.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eStorage:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Store in an airtight container, away from heat, humidity and direct light. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Les Âmes Fleurs - Herboristerie en ligne","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":67995758231861,"sku":null,"price":17.95,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0665\/4989\/files\/BrassicaWaxPastillesandCream.png?v=1793304082","url":"https:\/\/www.lesamesfleurs.com\/en\/products\/green-clay-7","provider":"Les Âmes Fleurs","version":"1.0","type":"link"}