Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Size: 250 ml, 500ml, 1L or 4L.
Size wholesaler : 20 L *Obling costs of $ 20 apply for this product, a 1-2-week deadline is to be expected.
Non -ion mild surfactant composed of glucoses (sugars) derived from the starch of corn and fatty alcohols derived from coconut butter. Soluble in water. PH: 11-12: Wear gloves when manipulating (there is no more danger once integrated into a formula provided that the recommended concentration). Light liquid golden, viscous and odorless.
Inci: Polyglucoside decyl
Comparative table of surfactants
Properties : Sweet surfactant, stabilizes the foam, moisturizing, revitalizing.
Concentration: 2 to 50%.
Applications: Cleaning milks, shaving foams, shower gels, shampoos and revitalizing, baby hygiene products, foaming baths, soaps.