Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Glucoside coconut, foaming surfactant in the form of thick gel.
Inci: Glucoside coconut
Description : Non-ionic surfactant, white gel white. Natural product derived from coconut oil, corn and fruit sugars. Completely biodegradable. Good conservation.
Comparative table of surfactants
Properties : foaming, thickening, cleaner.
Use and concentration : 20 to 30% in shower shampoos and gels, 10 to 15% in facial cleaning milks and babies.
Applications : shampoos and revitalizing, shower gels, body exfoliants, cleansing and cleansing milks, acne treatments, liquid soaps, babies products
People allergic to corn should not use this product.
Size wholesaler : Provide a deadline for 1 to 2 weeks, delivery costs apply please select them for purchase
250 g: $ 8.15 / 500 g: $ 13.50 / 1 kg: $ 22.00 / 4 kg: $ 70.00 / 18 kg: $ 193.50
Specifications and certificate(French)
SAFETY Data Sheet and Certificate(English)