Betaine -25%

Product Description
$2.98 $4.25
Maximum quantity available reached.

Promotion 25%

Size : 25 g, 50 g or 100 g

Betaine or Triphylglycin is a natural amino acid derived from molasses sugar (itself from beet sugar). It is a moisturizer that gives the skin a very soft touch. Of 100 % vegetable origin it is in the form of white powder.

Inci: Betain

Properties : Tensioactive, antistatic agent, viscosity control agent, moist, hair conditioner.

Uses: 1 to 2 % in the aqueous phase.

Applications: Emulsions, hair care.

Analysis certificate and specifications

Certicate of Analysis and Safety Data Sheet

Commentaires

Basé sur 1 review Commenter

You might like it...