Babassu - Refined butter

Product Description
$25.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Sizes : 200 g, 400 g, 1 kg and 3 kg

Solid oil at room temperature and liquid when it is warmer (like coconut oil), white, light odor. 

Like coconut oil, babass oil makes the soaps. It leaves less fatty film on the skin and penetrates faster than coconut oil.

INCI : Orbignya Oleifera oil
Quality : Refined oil
Parts : Nut

Origin : Brazil

Properties : Emollient, moisturizing and foaming

Uses: Soaps, creams, milks, lip balms and hair care. Is used like coconut butter.

Conservation : Stable oil, keeps at room temperature. A "best before" date is indicated on each bottle. The packaging is made in jars Clear PET plastic for better product preservation and security transport. These jars are reusable and recyclable.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
D
Danielle Lemaire
Beurre de babassu

J'aime beaucoup l'utiliser dans la confection de mes savons saponnifiés à froid. Produit de qualité et livraison vraiment rapide!

D
Dominique Tremblay
Onctueux !

Beurre que je ne connaissais pas. Très agréable et onctueux. Odeur neutre et non-comédogène. Un must pour crème de jour!!

Super service rapide et bon prix!

You might like it...