Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Inci: Cetyl Alcohol
Size : 100 g or 500 g
Size wholesaler 22.68 kg (50 lb) 1-2-week processing deadlines for delivery costs of $ 20 apply
Co-emulsifier thickening derived from vegetable fats (mainly RSPO certified palm oil) and composed of fatty alcohols. White undergoing underground flakes, insoluble in cold water, partially soluble in hot water and slightly soluble in alcohol.
Properties : Co-emulsifier, thickening, emollient, hydrating, promotes foam.
Use : Add to the greasy phase to an ideal temperature of 54 degrees C. Concentration: 0.5 to 6%. Ideal for your beeswax emulsions.
Applications: Creams and lotions, shampoos and revitalizing, shower gels, makeup.
Mascara / 10 ml
Melt the first three ingredients over low heat. In a 2e Small pan, heat the blueberry hydrosol over low heat, then add the gum arabic and the sorbate of potassium by stirring vigorously using our mini whip before adding the black oxide. Once the two phases are at temperatures of approximately 55 degrees C, add the water to the fat and then brew vigorously using our mini whip. Add the vitamin E. Using our 10 ml syringe, take the still hot liquid and pour it from our mascara bottle. Wait 24 hours before using.
See our Workshop on the manufacture of natural makeup products To better understand the manufacture of makeup.