Free delivery Quebec and Ontario with any purchase of $ 100 and + (certain conditions apply) // Picking on site in Ste-Adèle

Hyaluronic acid - liposoluble - new

Product Description
$25.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Size: 1 g, 5 g, 10 g or 25 g

*For a greater quantity request a submission lesamesfleurs@gmail.com

Inci: Sodium hyaluronate

This hyaluronic acid is Soluble in oil only. Biotechnological product from glucose, silk peptones and yeast extracts. Hyaluronic acid is a polysaccharide (large sugar) naturally present in several tissues including the skin. He is responsible for the hydration, lubrication and stability of tissues. It can hold its weight in water up to 500 times.

Concentration: 0.1 to 1 %.

Country : China (ISO certified factory)

Properties : Very powerful, softening moisturizer and humector, reduces the appearance of wrinkles, promotes the growth of new cells in peeling skin.

Use : Liposoluble hyaluronic acid can be mixed with your oily phase or a 100% fat product (vegetable oils, plant butters, waxes). You have to heat the oily phase at 70°C remove from the heat and quickly mix hyaluronic acid with a Mini battery whisk. Stick

Applications: Oily serums, creams and lotions, anti-aging and anti-wrinkle products, moisturizing masks, protective and moisturizing balms, products for sensitive or dry skin.


You might like it...