Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Jasmine essential oil 5%, conventional
Diluted in jojoba oil 95%
Inci: Jasminum grandiflorum oil,Simmondsia ChinensisCarrier Oil
Part : Flower
Origin : India
Properties : 5 % jasmine essential oil is used in aromatherapy as a nervous calming, to help relieve headaches and for its smell in perfumes and in cosmetics.
Do not use non -diluted essential oil.
Hold out of reach of children.
In case of accidental ingestion, request emergency medical care or call an anti -poison center. Avoid contact with the eyes and in case of contact, clean withCarrier oil To absorb volatile oils (water is useless). Consult a health care practitioner for security and personalized use. Hypersensitivity or an allergy can manifest. If this is the case, stop use. Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms persist or worsen.
The information given in this sheet is informative and in no way replace the advice of a doctor.