Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Formats : 1 kg and 3 kg
Butter / extra virgin coconut oil, organic and fair.
Fluid or solid oily liquid depending on the temperature, white in color. Characteristic aroma of coconut, touching fairly dry. Certified organic by the producer (USDA organic).
Part : Nucleus (nuts)
Country : Philippines
INCI : Cocos nucifera oil
Properties: First moisturizing, it can then become drying for the skin. Dry, damaged, chapped, crewless and coarse skins. Lack of elasticity. Curly, curly, dry, soft and dull hair, forked tips, lice.
Uses : Massage butters, bodily exfoliating, emulsions, lip balms, deodorants. Particularly useful in the manufacture of soaps because it makes foam.
Higher price to encourage fair trade.