Welcome to Les Âmes Fleurs!
Refined Babassus butter
Solid oil at room temperature and liquid when it is warmer (like coconut oil), white, light odor.
Like coconut oil, babass oil makes the soaps. She leaves less fatty film on the skin and penetrates faster than coconut oil.
Inci: Orbignya Oleifera oil
Conservation : Stable oil, keeps at room temperature. A "better before" date is indicated on each bottle. The packaging is made in jarsClear PET plastic for better product preservation and security transport. These jarsare reusable and recyclable.
Quality : Refined oil
Part : Nut
Origin : Brazil
Properties : Emollient, moisturizing and foaming.
Indications: Soap, creams, milks, lip balms and hair care. Is used like coconut butter.